ICC-Cricket-World-Cup-2015-Schedule-fixtures

World Cup 2015 Schedules and Fixtures

ICC-Cricket-World-Cup-2015-Schedule-fixtures

Date Match Details Time Venue D/N
GMT IST Your Time Ground City
Feb 14 – Sat New Zealand vs Sri Lanka, 1st Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 13
3:30 AM
(Feb 14)
03:30

(Feb 14)
Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 14 – Sat Australia vs England, 2nd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 15 – Sun South Africa vs Zimbabwe, 3rd Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Seddon Park Hamilton
Feb 15 – Sun India vs Pakistan, 4th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Feb 16 – Mon Ireland vs West Indies, 5th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 15
3:30 AM
(Feb 16)
03:30

(Feb 16)
Saxton Oval Nelson
Feb 17 – Tue New Zealand vs Scotland, 6th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 16
3:30 AM
(Feb 17)
03:30

(Feb 17)
University Oval Dunedin
Feb 18 – Wed Bangladesh vs Afghanistan, 7th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Manuka Oval Canberra
Feb 19 – Thu United Arab Emirates vs Zimbabwe, 8th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 18
3:30 AM
(Feb 19)
03:30

(Feb 19)
Saxton Oval Nelson
Feb 20 – Fri New Zealand vs England, 9th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Feb 21 – Sat Pakistan vs West Indies, 10th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 20
3:30 AM
(Feb 21)
03:30

(Feb 21)
Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 21 – Sat Australia vs Bangladesh, 11th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Brisbane Cricket Ground Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Feb 22 – Sun Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka, 12th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 21
3:30 AM
(Feb 22)
03:30

(Feb 22)
University Oval Dunedin
Feb 22 – Sun India vs South Africa, 13th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 23 – Mon England vs Scotland, 14th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 22
3:30 AM
(Feb 23)
03:30

(Feb 23)
Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 24 – Tue West Indies vs Zimbabwe, 15th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Manuka Oval Canberra
Feb 25 – Wed Ireland vs United Arab Emirates, 16th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Brisbane Cricket Ground Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Feb 26 – Thu Afghanistan vs Scotland, 17th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 25
3:30 AM
(Feb 26)
03:30

(Feb 26)
University Oval Dunedin
Feb 26 – Thu Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka, 18th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 27 – Fri South Africa vs West Indies, 19th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Feb 28 – Sat New Zealand vs Australia, 20th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Eden Park Auckland
Feb 28 – Sat India vs United Arab Emirates, 21st Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 PM 12:00 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 01 – Sun England vs Sri Lanka, 22nd Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 28
3:30 AM
(Mar 1)
03:30

(Mar 1)
Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 01 – Sun Pakistan vs Zimbabwe, 23rd Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Brisbane Cricket Ground Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Mar 03 – Tue Ireland vs South Africa, 24th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Manuka Oval Canberra
Mar 04 – Wed Pakistan vs United Arab Emirates, 25th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 McLean Park Napier
Mar 04 – Wed Australia vs Afghanistan, 26th Match, Pool A 06:30 12:00 PM 12:00 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 05 – Thu Bangladesh vs Scotland, 27th Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 4
3:30 AM
(Mar 5)
03:30

(Mar 5)
Saxton Oval Nelson
Mar 06 – Fri India vs West Indies, 28th Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 PM 12:00 W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 07 – Sat Pakistan vs South Africa, 29th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Eden Park Auckland
Mar 07 – Sat Ireland vs Zimbabwe, 30th Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 08 – Sun New Zealand vs Afghanistan, 31st Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 7
3:30 AM
(Mar 8)
02:30

(Mar 8)
McLean Park Napier
Mar 08 – Sun Australia vs Sri Lanka, 32nd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 09 – Mon England vs Bangladesh, 33rd Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 10 – Tue India vs Ireland, 34th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Seddon Park Hamilton
Mar 11 – Wed Sri Lanka vs Scotland, 35th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 12 – Thu South Africa vs United Arab Emirates, 36th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 13 – Fri New Zealand vs Bangladesh, 37th Match, Pool A 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Seddon Park Hamilton
Mar 13 – Fri Afghanistan vs England, 38th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 14 – Sat India vs Zimbabwe, 39th Match, Pool B 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Eden Park Auckland
Mar 14 – Sat Australia vs Scotland, 40th Match, Pool A 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 15 – Sun West Indies vs United Arab Emirates, 41st Match, Pool B 22:00
Mar 14
3:30 AM
(Mar 15)
03:30

(Mar 15)
McLean Park Napier
Mar 15 – Sun Ireland vs Pakistan, 42nd Match, Pool B 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 18 – Wed TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final (A1 v B4) 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 19 – Thu TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final (A2 v B3) 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Mar 20 – Fri TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final (A3 v B2) 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 21 – Sat TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final (A4 v B1) 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 24 – Tue TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final 01:00 6:30 AM 06:30 Eden Park Auckland
Mar 26 – Thu TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 29 – Sun TBC vs TBC, Final 03:30 9:00 AM 09:00 Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne

Comments

comments

Print Friendly
loading...